Past Guy Bradley Award Winners

The following individuals have been recognized for their exceptional achievements in wildlife law enforcement:
 
2014
  • Tim Fagan (Wyoming Game and Fish Department)
  • Leo Suazo II (U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service)
2013
  • ¬†John M. Hutchens (Virginia Department of Game and Inland Fisheries)
  • Kash Schriefer (U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service)
2012
  • Bill Hebner (Washington Department of Fish and Wildlife)
  • Dan Burleson (U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service)

2011

  • Mark Prodzinski (Oregon State Police)
  • Benito A. Perez (U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service)
2010
  • Michael L. Borkovich (Michigan DNR)
  • Steven D. Middleton (U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service)

2009

  • Alan G. Cain (Alaska Department of Fish and Game)
  • George Morrison (U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service)

2008

  • Karen Rudolph (Idaho Department of Fish and Game)
  • Christopher Dowd (U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service)

2007

  • John Myszka (Maryland Department of Natural Resources)
  • Kevin R. Adams (U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service)

2006

  • Bruce Buckson (Florida Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission)
  • Jack Baker (U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service)

2005

  • Paul Hoover (Florida Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission)
  • Edward Domingez (U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service)

2004

  • Mark DiSalvo (Wisconsin Department of Natural Resources)
  • Scott Pearson (U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service)

2003

  • Frank Kuncir (U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service)

2002

  • Bruce Lemmert (Virginia Game and Inland Fish Dept)
  • Dr. Ed Espinoza (U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service)

2001

  • Rick Leach (U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service)

2000

  • Charles Beatty (Alaska Department of Public Safety)
  • Doug Goessman (U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service)

1999

  • Robert Oliveros (U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service)

1998

  • Granville Ross (Virginia Game and Inland Fish Dept)
  • Robert C. Lee (U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service)

1997

  • Vernon Ricker (U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service)

1996

  • David Klabak (Wisconsin Department of Natural Resources)

1995

  • John Cooper (U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service)
  • PacifiCorp

1994

  • Ken Goddard (U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service)

1993

  • Tom Moore (Wyoming Game and Fish)
  • Richard Moulton (U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service)

1992

  • Ronald Lahners (U.S. District Attorney in Nebraska)

1991

  • Robert Brantley (Florida Game and Freshwater Fish)
  • Dave Hall (U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service)

1990

  • Rex Corsi (Wyoming Game and Fish)
  • Ben Moise (South Carolina Wildlife and Marine Resources)

1989

  • Terry Grosz (U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service)

1988

  • Granville Ross (Virginia Game and Inland Fish Department)